All Shows

All Shows

Alphabetical Listing of All Shows

Click titles to watch the latest episodes and to find air times.

All times are Eastern Time Zone

A-K

The 700 Club

Click below to watch! ↓

700patrobertson

Monday-Friday, 12 PM
Monday-Friday, 6 PM
Saturday 3:00 AM

Website.

Pat Robertson, Terri Meeuwsen and other hosts discuss current events from a Christian worldview, and also highlight testimonies of changed lives through the power of Jesus Christ.

Nickols’ Worth

Nickols

Sunday, 3:00 PM
Thursday, 3:00 PM

Website.

Dr. Mitchel Nickols hosts this informational program that focuses on a broad range of topics intended to give practical information on the basics of living, touching the needs of a diversified audience.

ACLJ This Week

Click to below to watch! ↓
aclj

Saturday, 11:30 PM

Website.

Attorney Jay Sekulow with the latest updates on Constitutional law from the American Center for Law and Justice.

The Active Word

Active Word

Website.

 

Pastor Bob Coy teaches from the Word of God. Discovering how the Bible makes sense – that’s the goal of the Active Word.

Adventures in Odyssey

Adventures in Odyssy

Friday, 4:00 PM

Website.

Animated children’s stories that build moral character and teach important life lessons.
For children ages 3-12 years (E/I)

All Over The World

allovertheworld

Thursday, 2:30 PM

Website.

Animated children’s stories that build moral character and teach important life lessons.
For children ages 3-12 years (E/I)

At Home with Arlene Williams

athome

Monday thru Friday 10:00 AM
Sunday, 4:00 PM

Website.

Easy-to-make tase-tempting recipes and cooking hints.

ATF.TV

atf

Friday, 4:30 PM

Website.

Host Ron Luce addresses teen issues.

BJ’s Teddy Bear Club

BJbear

Monday, 3:30 PM
Saturday, 6:00 AM

Website.

The star of the show is Bearsheba J. Bear who takes the children on a great journey through the Bible. At the same time kids learn their colors, letters, and numbers.

Animated series for children ages 3-9 years. (E/I)

Born to Be Free

btbf

Sunday, 4:30 AM
Wednesday, 2:00 PM
Wednesday, 3:30 AM
Saturday, 4:30 AM

Website.

Christ-centered principles for freedom from addictions.

Breakthrough with Rod Parsley

parsley

Sunday, 10 AM
Monday-Friday, 11 AM
Monday, 7 PM

Website.

Biblical teaching from Breakthrough Ministries with Rod Parsley in Columbus, Ohio

Building a Difference

building

Friday, 10:30 PM
Sunday, 4:30 PM
Sunday, 9:00PM

Website.

Biblical teaching from Breakthrough Ministries with Rod Parsley in Columbus, Ohio

Carlos Caterpillar

carlos

Thursday, 3:30 PM

Website.

Award-winning animated series that is both entertaining and instructive.

For children ages 4-10 years. (E/I)

CBN Newswatch

cbnnewswatch

Monday-Friday, 5 PM

Website.

Current events from a Christian conservative perspective.

Charlie Church Mouse

charliechurchmouse

Wednesday, 3:30 PM
Saturday, 9:00 AM

Website.

Charlie and his friends have lots of adventures in 3D animation. Children watching are educated and entertained.

Computer animation for children ages 4-10 years. (E/I)

Cherub Wings

cherubwings

Tuesday, 3:30 PM
Saturday, 6:30 AM

Website.

Through poems, stories, and songs children learn biblical lessons and all about Jesus.

Animated for children ages 3-9 years. (E/I)

Christian World News

Christianworldnews

Saturday, 1:00 PM

Website.

Current Events on World-wide missions

Cornerstone Showcase

CTVNshowcase

Saturday, 1:00 AM
Saturday, 7:00 PM
Sunday, 1:00 PM

For a listing of each special, each week, check our TV Schedule. The entire month is listed there and updated at the beginning of each month.

 

Crossing Paths with Don Reed

Wednesday, 5:30 PM

Interviews with various guests plus ministry.

Cross Talk

crosstalk

Sunday, 5:30 AM
Sunday, 11:30 AM

Website.

Dr. Randy Weiss teaches about the Jewish origins of the Christian faith grounded in the Gospel of Jesus the Messiah.

Dare to Be

dare

Tuesday, 4:30 PM

Website.

Upbeat, positive, lively and modern, Dare to Be uses state-of-the-art graphics technology to introduce children to the Bible.

For children ages 5-12 years.

Day of Discovery

dayofdiscovery

Monday, 2:30 PM
Tuesday 10:30 PM

Website.

Mart DeHaan and Jimmy DeYoung host this program that often illustrates biblical teachings on location in the land of Israel.

Dr. Wonder’s Workshop

drwonders

Wednesday, 4:00 PM
Saturday, 7:00 AM

Website.

Dr. Wonder and his crew share life-changing truths from a Christian perspective with all children in both sign-language and English.

Facing Life Head-On

facing

Sunday, 2:30 PM

Website.

Life issues and ethics are examined from a Christian world view. 2010 Emmy winner!

Friends and Heroes

https://www.ctvn.org/friends-and-heroes/

Tuesday, 4:00 PM
Saturday, 9:00 AM

Website

Exclusive to WPCB TV 40 only.

From Aardvark to Zucchini

ardvark

Monday, 4:00 PM
Friday, 3:30 PM
Saturday, 7:30 AM

Website.

Join the kids, critters, and “squashes” in this prayer-packed program as they thank God from A to Z. Filled with songs and rhymes, this animated series is entertaining and educational.

Animated for children ages 4-7 years. (E/I)

From His Heart

fromHisheart

Tuesday, 12:30 AM
Tuesday, 5:30 PM
Friday, 3:00 AM

Website.

From His Heart is the broadcast ministry of Pastor Jeff Schreve. The mission is to proclaim hope from the loving heart of God to lost and hurting people, leading them into a genuine love relationship with Jesus Christ.

Gaither Homecoming

Gather

Sunday, 3:00 AM
Saturday, 6:00 PM

Website.

Songs and stories featuring well-known gospel-music artists. The Gaither Vocal Band, led by Bill and Gloria Gaither, are frequent performers.

Get Involved

Monday, 5:30 PM
Tuesday, 2:30 PM

Highlighting various humanitarian groups.

Global Ventures

global ventures

Thursday, 3:30 AM
Thursday, 10:30 PM

Website.

Reaching the children of the nations and training those who work with them.

 

The Gospel Truth with Andrew Wommack

AndrewWommack

Sunday, 6:30 AM
Monday-Friday, 7:00 AM

Website.

Pastor Andrew Wommack teaching insightful biblical truths.

Hanna Help Me!

Hanna Help me
Monday 10:30 PM
Saturday, 2:00 PM
Website.

Tips and tricks, healthy recipes, coaching and advice for busy moms.

His Place

hp

Monday thru Friday 9:00 PM
Tuesday, 2:00 PM
Wednesday, 12:30 AM
Thursday, 2:00 PM
Friday, 12:30 AM

Website.

A lively mix of humorous drama, entertaining discussion and music. This unique program is set in a coffee shop and focuses on contemporary topics and issues. A TV reporter recently wrote, “Even this non-Christian is impressed by the true believers running His Place.”

In Touch with Charles Stanley

Stanley
Monday, 12:30 AM
Sunday, 7:00 AM
Sunday, 7:30 PM
Saturday 9:00PM

Website.

With Dr. Charles Stanley, from Atlanta, GA.

Influence Living

influence

Monday, 3:00 AM

Website.

With a mix of international interviews and reenactments of personal testimonies, viewers are exposed to the Gospel in an entertaining, clear, and relevant manner.

International Fellowship of Christians and Jews

CTVNshowcase

Sunday, 11:00 AM
Sunday, 11:00 PM
Tuesday, 7:30 AM
Wednesday, 10:30 PM

Website.

With a mix of international interviews and reenactments of personal testimonies, viewers are exposed to the Gospel in an entertaining, clear, and relevant manner.

Israel: The Prophetic Connection

Sunday, 12:30 AM
Sunday, 9:30 PM

Website.

In this new and exciting fifth season of Israel: The Prophetic Connection, host Rev. Dr. John Tweedie teaches on the prophetic ‘signs’ that Jesus of Nazareth said would point to the nearness of His Second Coming to earth. Each episode of Signs of the Times will focus on specific signs Jesus gave, asking if, or where, these signs are evident in the world today.

Through vivid images, on-site teaching, and captivating interviews with pastors, rabbis and scholars, viewers will feel the pulse of our prophetic times as world events are considered against a biblical backdrop of God’s plans and purposes for Israel and the nations.

Israel: The Prophetic Connection is a production of C4I Ministries.

It’s Supernatural

Sunday, 6:00AM
Sunday, 8:00 PM
Monday, 3:30 AM
Monday, 11:30 AM
Wednesday, 7:30 AM
Wednesday, 2:30 PM
Friday, 7:30 AM

Website.

Powerful testimonies with Sid Roth, a Jewish believer in Messiah Jesus.

Jack Van Impe Presents

jackvanimpe

Sunday, 10:30 AM
Saturday, 10:00 PM

Website.

Dr. Jack and Rexella Van Impe share current events from a biblicall prophetic, interpretive perspective.

James Robinson: Water for Life

wfl

Saturday, 10:30 PM
Sunday, 8:00 AM
Thursday, 7:00 PM

Jewish Voice

Jewish voice

Sunday, 12:00 PM
Monday, 7:30 AM
Wednesday, 7:00 PM
Thursday, 5:30 PM
Friday, 11:30 AM

Website.

Messianic Jewish minister Jonathan Bernis and guests focus on teaching the rooots of the New Testament faith, Bible prophecy, and Israel.

John Ankerberg

Ankleburg

Sunday, 12:30 PM

Website.

The president and founder of The Ankerberg Theological Research Institute, John presents answers to contemporary and spiritual issues.

Joni & Friends

Joni

Sunday, 10:00 PM
Saturday,2:30 PM

Website.

Riveting images, soul stirring stories, and proof-positive truths from the heart of God’s word which will change lives.

Joseph Prince

Joseph P

Tuesday, 3:00 PM
Monday-Friday, 8:00 AM

Website.

With more than two decades of full-time ministry behind him, Joseph Prince is today a leading voice in proclaiming the gospel of grace around the world through his books, teaching resources, and television ministry.

Joy of Music

joy of music

Sunday, 5:00 PM

Website.

Taped around the world and in some of the most famous cathedrals and concert halls, Diane Bish is the “First Lady of the Organ.”

Joyce Meyer – Enjoying Everyday Life

Joycemeyer

 

 

 

Monday-Friday, 10:30 AM
Monday-Friday, 7:30 PM

Website.

Suffering sexual abuse as a chld, Joyce discovered the freedom to live victoriously by applying God’s Word to her life and seek to help others do the same.

Kenneth Copeland

copeland

Monday-Friday, 6:30 AM

Website.

The Believer’s Voice of Victory hosted by Kenneth and Gloria Copeland who preach faith, love, healing, prosperity, redemption, righteousness, the anointing and the principles of victorious Christian living. They are bringing people from the milk to the meat of God’s Word and shaping the course of an entire generation of believers.

L-Z

Lakewood Church with Joel Osteen

Click below to watch! ↓

joel osteen

 

Sunday, 10:30 PM
Wednesday, 10:30 PM

Website.

Is a weekly program from Houston, Texas. Joel and Victoria Osteen share a positive message of hope to help each person “discover his/her” purpose and reach their highest potential in Christ.

Laverne Tripp Family TV Show

LaVerne

Sunday, 5:00 AM

Website.

Variety show of music, cooking, and ministry with Laverne and Edith Tripp.

Leading the Way with Dr. Michael Youssef

Yousef

 

 

 

Sunday, 8:30 AM
Tuesday, 3:30 AM
Wednesday, 3:00 PM

Website.

With Michael Youssef from Atlanta, GA.

Life Today with James Robison

lifetoday

Monday-Friday, 8:30 Am & 9:30 PM

Website.

James and Betty Robison interview a variety of guests.

Life’s Highway

lifeshighway

Sunday 12:00 AM
Saturday, 1:30 PM

Website.

The two-fold vision for Life’s Highway is: first, to include life in the outdoors through hunting, fishing, horseback riding, family activities, missions trips, travel, etc. with Gospel music and testimonies. Hosted by Wade Spencer.

Love a Child

lovechild

Tuesday, 7:00 PM

Website.

With the help of our partners, we establish churches in villages, hold remote medical clinics and oversee many other projects to benefit the poor in Haiti.

Love Worth Finding

AdrianRogers

Sunday, 9:00 AM & 6:00 PM

Website.

With Adrian Rogers from Memphis, TN.

Manna Fest with Perry Stone

stone

Sunday, 9:30 AM
Sunday, 8:30 PM
Thursday, 3:00 AM

Website.

A prophetic practical study of he Bible taught by Perry Stone.

Marriage Today

marriage

Friday, 2:30 PM

Website.

Biblically based, practical information to help your marriage receive all of God’s blessings.

Origins

Origins

Sunday, 5:30 PM
Monday, 2:00 PM
Friday, 2:00 PM

Website.

Scientific evidence that validates the truth about creation.

Paws ‘N Tales

PandT

Monday, 4:30 PM
Thursday, 4:00 PM
Saturday, 8:30 AM

Website.

Animated series.

Paul Gaudino Family Fitness

guidino

M-F, 4:30 AM

Website.

Exercise

Pennsylvania Newsmakers

panewsmakers

Saturday, 9:30 AM

Public affairs.

 

Pilgrim’s Progress

pilgrams

Website.

John Bunyon’s classic Pilgrim’s Progress is brought to life in this one-of-a-kind docu-drama. Filmed on location in Plymouth, MA, this series is unlike anything you have ever seen on the subject.

Precepts for Life with Kay Arthur

Kay Arthur
Tuesday, 11:30 AM
Thursday, 7:30 AM

Website.

Kay Arthur takes viewers through the word of God of both Old and New testaments.

Prophecy in the News

Prophecyinthenews

Friday, 7:00 PM
Monday, 5:30 AM

Website.

Biblical perspective on the news.

 

Pure Passion

Friday, 3:30 AM
Saturday, 2:30 AM

purepassion

Website.

Honest approach from a grace-filled perspective on issues related to sexual sin and brokenness.

Quick Study

quickstudy
Monday thru Friday 11pm

 

Website.

“Quick Study” with Rod Hembree.

Real Life

quickstudy

Monday-Friday, 9:00 AM
Monday-Friday, 1:00 PM
Monday-Friday, 8:00 PM
Monday-Friday, 1:00 AM

Website.

CTVN’s flagship program.

Restoration Road

restorationroad

Monday, 3:00 PM

Website.

With an impressive background auctioneering classic cars and a wisdom for sharing God’s word, Mitch Kruse teaches the Bible with a whole new approach to practical applications.

Sheep Snacks

sheepsnacks

Wednesday, 4:30 PM
Saturday, 8:00 AM

Website.

A collection of God stories, ponderings, and parables cooked up to feed the flock.

Children, ages 5-12.

The Sugar Creek Gang

sugarcreek

Tuesday, 4:00 PM
Thursday, 4:30 PM

Website.

Based on a series of books by Paul Hutchens, The Sugar Creek Gang TV series chronicles the adventures of the gang and the rest of the residents of Sugar Creek.

The Place for Miracles Hour

place for miracles

 

Monday-Friday, 11:30 PM

Website.

Richard and Lindsay Roberts extend an invitation to experience God’s miracle working power through prayer and ministry.

This is Your Day with Benny Hinn

bennyHinn

Monday-Friday, 12:00 AM, 4:00 AM & 10:00 PM
Friday, 10:00PM

Website.

Healing testimonies.

Through the Bible with Les Feldick

throughtheBible

Monday-Friday, 6:00 AM

Website.

Studying the entire Bible from Genesis to Revelation.

Time for Hope

timeforhope

Thursday, 11:30 AM

Christian mental health program hosted by Dr. Freda Crews.

 

Turning Point with Dr. David Jeremiah

davidjeremiah

 

Friday, 3:00 PM

Website.

www interACTIVE

www

Monday thru Friday, 2:00 AM

Website.

New innovative program utilizing all facets of technology to connect viewers through worship, SKYPE interviews, student films and video, interactive chat, and more.

Way of the Master

wayofthemaster

Friday, 5:30 PM
Sunday, 11:30PM

 

Website.

Kirk Cameron and Ray Comfort are on location — witnesses for Christ.

Watch Word Bible

watchwordBible

Sunday, 4:00 AM
M-F, 5:00 AM

A new way to read and remember God’ word.

 

What’s So Funny?

whatssofunny

Sunday, 1:00 AM
Saturday, 5:00 AM

A weekly series featuring various comedians such as Tim Hawkins, Ken Davis, Bob Strombert, Kenn Kingston, Anita Renfroe, John Branyan, CPR, Panic Squad, Nazareth, Bob Smiley, and Leland Klassen.

Workman Approved By God

Sunday, 2:00 AM

Mark Keiler teaches Christians how to interpret the Bible for themselves.

Worship

worship
Saturday, 4:00 AM

Website.

A devotional program with beautiful natural scenery, scriptures, and Christian music – both contemporary and classic.

Wretched with Todd Friel

wretched

Tuesday, 3:00 AM
Saturday, 11:00 PM

Website.

Take a dollop of sarcasm, mix it with conservative theology, and — voila! You have Wretched TV.

Zola Levitt Presents

zola

Sunday, 3:30 PM
Wednesday, 3:00 AM
Wednesday, 11:30 AM
Friday, 5:30 AM

Website.

Messianic Jewish themes.

"Raising high His signal to the nations."